Quote:
Originally Posted by clayj41
20. May It Last: A Portrait of the Avett Brothers
13. Black Panther (First Place Vote: thebestauntie)
|
Aw I was really hoping it would crack the top 10.
Quote:
Originally Posted by clayj41
8. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Avg. 5.3; Lists: 6/15; Top 5: 2; Top 10: 6)
|
Nicely done!
Quote:
Originally Posted by clayj41
#6 and #5 were separated by 0.02 points on our scoring metric. I can't remember a closer differential in our top 10.
|
Dang, that's impressive.
Quote:
Originally Posted by clayj41
2. A Star Is Born (Avg. 6.1; Lists: 10/15; First Place Votes: 2 ( Lee3691 and TheLastStop123); Top 5: 6; Top 10: 8)
MEANING OUR WINNER IS:
1. BlacKkKlansman (Avg. 8.6; Lists: 14/15; First Place Votes: 2 ( junior94 and weller3377); Top 5: 5; Top 10: 11)
|
I approve of this.
I'm not posting my list because it was super lame. I didn't see A Star Is Born or Mission Impossible, Roma, Can You Ever Forgive Me, Eighth Grade or Free Solo, or Vice. Such a failure this year at seeing movies